Live Sports

Catch all your favourite sports live on our screens at Friday’s

Watch local and international games from all your favourite AFL matches to the NRL, NBL, Rugby Union, League and more. Grab a spot and settle in, we’ve got your sporting needs covered so you can enjoy all the action!

Worried about heading to the bar and missing something? Order from your phone and have your food and drinks delivered straight to your table so you don’t miss a thing. Check out our live sport guide below.

Thursday 11 August
19:50
Penrith Panthers vs Melbourne Storm
Australian NRL
Friday 12 August
18:00
New Zealand Warriors vs Bulldogs
Australian NRL
19:50
St Kilda vs Brisbane Lions
AFL
19:55
Parramatta Eels vs South Sydney Rabbitohs
Australian NRL
Saturday 13 August
12:40
Penrith Panthers Reserves vs Mount Pritchard Mounties
Australian NSW Canterbury Cup
13:45
Western Bulldogs vs GWS Giants
AFL
14:10
Adelaide Crows vs North Melbourne Kangaroos
AFL
15:00
Sydney Roosters vs North Queensland Cowboys
Australian NRL
16:35
Gold Coast Suns vs Geelong Cats
AFL
17:30
Wests Tigers vs Cronulla - Sutherland Sharks
Australian NRL
19:25
Melbourne Demons vs Carlton
AFL
19:35
Brisbane Broncos vs Newcastle Knights
Australian NRL
19:40
Fremantle Dockers vs West Coast Eagles
AFL
Sunday 14 August
13:10
Richmond Tigers vs Hawthorn Hawks
AFL
14:00
Canberra Raiders vs St. George Illawarra Dragons
Australian NRL
15:20
Sydney Swans vs Collingwood
AFL
16:05
Gold Coast Titans vs Sea Eagles
Australian NRL
16:40
Essendon Bombers vs Port Adelaide Power
AFL
Thursday 18 August
19:50
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Penrith Panthers
Australian NRL
Friday 19 August
18:00
North Queensland Cowboys vs New Zealand Warriors
Australian NRL
19:55
Brisbane Broncos vs Melbourne Storm
Australian NRL
Saturday 20 August
15:00
Parramatta Eels vs Bulldogs
Australian NRL
17:30
Sea Eagles vs Cronulla - Sutherland Sharks
Australian NRL
19:35
Sydney Roosters vs Wests Tigers
Australian NRL
Sunday 21 August
14:00
St. George Illawarra Dragons vs Gold Coast Titans
Australian NRL
16:05
Newcastle Knights vs Canberra Raiders
Australian NRL
18:10
Knights (W) vs Broncos (W)
NRL (W)
Thursday 25 August
19:50
Brisbane Broncos vs Parramatta Eels
Australian NRL
Friday 26 August
18:00
Penrith Panthers vs New Zealand Warriors
Australian NRL
19:55
Melbourne Storm vs Sydney Roosters
Australian NRL
Saturday 27 August
13:10
Broncos (W) vs Roosters (W)
NRL (W)
15:00
Canberra Raiders vs Sea Eagles
Australian NRL
17:30
Cronulla - Sutherland Sharks vs Bulldogs
Australian NRL
19:35
South Sydney Rabbitohs vs North Queensland Cowboys
Australian NRL
Sunday 28 August
14:00
Wests Tigers vs St. George Illawarra Dragons
Australian NRL
16:05
Gold Coast Titans vs Newcastle Knights
Australian NRL
18:10
Titans (W) vs Knights (W)
NRL (W)
Thursday 01 September
19:50
Parramatta Eels vs Melbourne Storm
Australian NRL
Friday 02 September
18:00
Bulldogs vs Sea Eagles
Australian NRL
19:55
Sydney Roosters vs South Sydney Rabbitohs
Australian NRL
Saturday 03 September
13:10
Broncos (W) vs Titans (W)
NRL (W)
15:00
New Zealand Warriors vs Gold Coast Titans
Australian NRL
17:30
St. George Illawarra Dragons vs Brisbane Broncos
Australian NRL
19:35
North Queensland Cowboys vs Penrith Panthers
Australian NRL
Sunday 04 September
14:00
Newcastle Knights vs Cronulla - Sutherland Sharks
Australian NRL
16:05
Wests Tigers vs Canberra Raiders
Australian NRL
18:10
Roosters (W) vs Dragons (W)
NRL (W)
Saturday 10 September
00:00
Titans (W) vs Eels (W)
NRL (W)
Sunday 18 September
12:05
Broncos (W) vs Eels (W)
NRL (W)
13:55
Titans (W) vs Roosters (W)
NRL (W)
15:45
Dragons (W) vs Knights (W)
NRL (W)